Good Catch Boil House

Good Catch Boil House 179 Enterprise Blvd., Markham, ON (905) 940-2881 FacebookTwitterInstagramTripAdvisorTB Dine
Order Online Reserve Online Call Now
  • Home
  • Menus
  • Reserve
  • Gallery
  • Social
  • VIP
  • Contact
  • Order Online
Order Online Reserve Online Call Now

Menus

  • » Lunch
  • » Shareables
  • » Boils
  • » From the Fryer
  • » Classics
  • » Kids Meal
  • » Drinks
  • » Dessert
  • » Happy Hour

Lunch

Print

CATCH A GOOD LUNCH

Avocado Grilled Cheese

12.99
Cheddar, Monterey Jack, Cajun Aioli, Cajun Fries

Lobster Grilled Cheese

19.99
Cheddar, Monterey Jack, Dill Aioli, Buttered Brioche, Cajun Fries

Fish Sliders

11.99
House Tartare, Cheddar, Buttered Brioche

Lobster Mac and Cheese

13.99
Cheddar, Parmesan, Garlic Bread

Seafood Pasta

19.00
Mushroom Alfredo, Linguini, Shrimp, Mussel, Clam

Shareables

Print

Lobster Bisque

11.00

Clam Chowder

9.00

Caesar Salad

12.00
Shaved Parmigiano, Bacon, Croutons

House Salad

12.00
Add Chicken8.00
Add Cutlet Pork Chop10.00
Add Lobster18.00
Ricotta, Pickled Onions, Berries

Garlic Bread

7.00
Add Cheese4.00

Guacamole & Chips

14.00

Shishito Peppers

12.00
Nori Salt, Chipotle Lime Dip

Taco (3 pcs)

Fish18.00
Shrimp18.00
Guacamole, Arugula, Pico De Gallo, Mango Salsa, Creamy Buffalo Sauce

Duck Confit Fries

16.00
36 Hour Confit Duck, Parmigiano, Fried Garlic, Barbecue and Aioli

Boils

Print

WHAT'S YOUR CATCH

Lobster

Seasonal Price:
Includes 2 Sides or 1 Premium Side

Dungeness Crab

Seasonal Price:
Includes 2 Sides or 1 Premium Side

Snow Crab Legs

Seasonal Price:lb
Includes 2 Sides or 1 Premium Side

Naked Shrimp

21.001/2 lb
Includes 2 Sides or 1 Premium Side

Clams

21.00lb
Includes 2 Sides or 1 Premium Side

Shrimp

21.00lb
Includes 2 Sides or 1 Premium Side

Mussels

21.00lb
Includes 2 Sides or 1 Premium Side

CHOOSE YOUR FLAVOR

Good Catch Blend

This dish is Spicy

Garlic Butter

Cajun

This dish is Spicy

Curry

This dish is Spicy

Szechuan

This dish is Spicy: HotThis dish is Peanut

CHALLENGE YOUR TASTE BUD

Mild

Med

Mad

Suicide

Sides

Corn

2.50

Potatoes

2.50

Steamed Rice

2.50

Vermicelli

2.50

Extra Sauce

2.50

Premium Sides

Brussel Sprouts

5.00

Lotus Root

5.00

Okra

5.00

Sausage

5.00

Squid Balls

5.00
Spicy
Spicy: Hot
Peanut

From the Fryer

Print

Jumbo Fried Wing Basket

with Fries

6 Pcs (1 Sauce) / 12 Pcs (2 Sauces)

6 Pcs15.00
12 Pcs28.00
Sauce - Honey Garlic, Creamy Buffalo, BBQ and Sweet Heat
Dry - Lemon Pepper and Cajun

From the Fryer

Crab Cakes

24.00
Arugula Salad, Pickled Onions, Mango Salsa, House Tartare

Lobster Fries

19.00
Fresh Lobster, Bacon, Parmigiano, Pico De Gallo, Barbecue, Aioli

Fish and Chips

18.00
Cajun Fries, House Tartare

Fried Oyster Basket

16.00
Cajun Fries, House Tartare

Fried Shrimp Basket

15.00
Cajun Fries, Chili Lime Sauce

Fried Calamari

18.00
Chipotle Aioili
This dish is Spicy

Soft Shell Crab Basket

16.00
Soft Shell Crab, Cajun Fries, Chili Lime Sauce

Chicken Tender Basket

14.00
Cajun Fries, Plum Sauce

Truffle Fries w/ Grana Padano Cheese

10.00

Sweet Potato Fries

8.00
Chipotle Aioili

Cajun Fries

7.00
This dish is Spicy

Onion Rings

7.00
Spicy

Classics

Print

Classic

Surf & Turf

145.00
Ribeye 32oz, Cheese Baked Half Lobster

Ribeye 32oz.

95.00
Seasonal Vegetables, Red Wind Reduction

Whole Baked Lobster

52.00
Bacon, Mushroom, Fried Garlic, Parmesan Cheese Sauce

Lobster Pasta

39.00
Butter Poached Lobster, Squid Ink-Lobster Cream, Bacon, Mushrooms

Lobster Roll

Hot w/butter 33.00
Cold w/mayo33.00
Caesar Salad, Cajun Fries, Buttered Brioche Bun

Lobster Caesar Salad

27.00
Cold Lobster, House Tartare

Shrimp Po'Boy

22.00
Caesar Salad, Cajun Fries, Buttered Brioche Bun

Seafood Pasta

19.00
Mushroom Alfredo, Linguini, Shrimp, Mussel, Clam

GC Burger

17.00
Pretzel Bun, Sous-vide Beef Chuck, Bacon, Double Cheese, Fried Onions, Pickle with Cajun Fries

Soft Shell Crab Sandwich

18.00
Cajun Fries included, sub. Sweet Potato Fries for $1.00 extra.

Oyster Sliders

18.00
House Tartar, Fried Onions, Buttered Brioche

Soft Shell Crab Fried Rice

24.00
This dish is Spicy

Cajun Seafood Fried Rice

21.00
Shrimp, Mussels, Scallaps
This dish is Spicy

GC Nachos

18.00
Add Guacamole7.00
Add Duck Confit10.00
Add Lobster18.00
Spicy

Kids Meal

Print

Kids Meals - Age 12 & Under

Meals Include: One main, one side, and one drink

Burger Sliders

13.00

Macaroni Pasta

13.00
Butter or Alfredo

Chicken Tenders

13.00

Fried Fish Sticks

13.00

Side

Good Catch Fries, Caesar or Corn

Drink

Soft Drink, Juice or Milk

Drinks

Print

Non-Alcoholic

Fountain Pop

3.25
Coke, Diet Coke, Sprite, Ginger Ale, and Nestea Iced Tea

Tea

3.00
Green Tea, Orange Pekoe, Earl Grey and Chai

Espresso/Americano

3.00

Cappucino / Iced Coffee / Latte

4.00

London Fog

5.00

Redbull

5.00
Regular, Sugar Free, Tropical, Summer

Shirley Temple

7.00
Orange Juice, Sprite and Grenadine

Virgin Caesar

7.00
Clamato Juice, Worcestershire, Tabasco and Celery Salt

Virgin Mojito

7.00
Mint, Lime, Sprite, Soda Water, and Sugar

Virgin Berry Mojito

8.00
Mixed Berries, Mint, Lime, Sprite, Soda Water, and Sugar

San Benedeto Water

Bottle8.00750mL
Natural or Sparkling

Beer

Flying Monkey - Worlds Away

Glass7.0020oz
Pitcher20.0060oz
Our House Lager, 4.7% ABV

Flying Monkey - Freak Show

Glass10.0016oz
Pitcher35.0060oz
IPA, 6.3% ABV

Flying Monkey - Grand Terrestrial Rhapsody

Glass8.0012oz
Nelson Sauvin with wine-y, Double IPA, 8.1% ABV

Big Rig Amber

Glass8.0020oz
Pitcher25.0060oz
Canadian Amber, 5.2%

Side Launch Wheat

Glass8.0020oz
Pitcher25.0060oz
Bavarian Style Wheat Beer

GLB: Cauck

Glass8.0016oz
Pale Ale 5.2%

Beau's Lug Tread

Glass8.0016oz
Kolsch 5.2%

Godspeed: Sklepnik V Oceli

Glass10.00160z
Pilsner - Czech 4.4%

Indie Ale House: Hop Tropic

Glass10.0016oz
I.P.A 6.5%

Blood Brother: Trans Human State

Glass10.0016oz
Pilner-ish w/H. Blanc & Huell Melon 5.0%

Blood Brother: Paradise Lost

Glass10.0016oz
Guava Sour 6.9% ABV

Rouge River - Brut Lee

Glass10.0016oz
Brat IPA 6.7 ABV

Bellwoods Witchshark

Glass10.0016oz
Double IPA 9% ABV

Bellwood Jelly King

Glass10.0016oz
Pomegranate & Lime Sour 5.6%

Waterloo Pineapple Radler

Can10.00473mL
Radler, 2.5% ABV

Waterloo Grapefruit Radler

Can10.00473mL
Radler, 2.5% ABV

Bellwoods - White Picket Fence

Bottle25.00500mL
Saison 5.8% ABV

Bellwoods - Barn Owl

Bottle30.00500mL
Barrel Aged Wild Ale 6.5% ABV

Bellwoods Barn Owl

Bottle30.00500mL
Sour with Red & black Currants / Cherries 7.2% ABV

Blood Brothers - Captain Howdy

Bottle25.00500mL
Barrel Aged Stout with Coconut and Hazelnut 11% ABV

Blood Brothers - Abattoir

Bottle20.00500mL
Barrel Aged Farmhouse 8.5% ABV

Canadian

Bottle7.00341mL
5% ABV

Budweiser

Bottle7.00341mL
5% ABV

Coors Light

Bottle7.00341mL
4% ABV

Heineken

Bottle8.00330mL
5% ABV

Landshark

Bottle8.00355mL
4.6% ABV

Cocktails

Bourbon Mule

13.00
Buffalo Trace, Lemon juice and Ginger Beer

GC Caesar

13.00
Viritus Vodka, Pickled Bean, Tabasco, Worcestershire and Clamato Juice

Cosmopolitan

13.00
Viritus Vodka, Cointreau, Cranberry Juice and Lemon

Dark & Stormy

13.00
Kraken Dark Spiced Rum, Fresh Lime, Mint Leaf and Ginger Beer

Hennessey Sidecar

15.00
Hennessey VS, Grand Marnier and Lemon Juice

Long Island Iced Tea

14.00
Vodka, Rum, Tequila, Gin, Triple Sec topped off with Coke and Lemon

Margarita

12.00
Sauza Gold Tequila, Cointreau and Lime

Martini - Espresso

15.00
Kahlua, Patron XO, Vodka and a shot of Espresso

Martini - Vodka/Gin

15.00
Vodka/Gin, and Dry Vermouth

Mojito

13.00
J.Wray White Rum, Fresh Mint, Lime with Sprite and Soda

Berry Mojito

14.00
J.Wray White Rum, Fresh Mint, Lime, Berries with Sprite and Soda

Moscow Mule

13.00
Viritus Vodka, Lemon Juice and Ginger Beer

Negroni

13.00
Gin, Campari and Sweet Vermouth

Old Fashioned

15.00
Buffalo Trace, Bitters and Kinsip Whiskey Ages Syrup

Sex on the Beach

13.00
Vodka, Peach Schnapps, Orange, Cranberry Juice

Whisky Sour

14.00
Buffalo Trace, Lemon Juice, Simple Syrup and Egg White

Sangria

Glass8.00
Pitcher30.00
House Red/White Wine, Dr. McGillicuddy's Intense Peach, Berries and Lime

Wine - Rose

Wine - White

Matto - Pinot Grigio

Glass8.005oz
Bottle35.00750mL
Italy

Pondview - Riesling

Glass13.005oz
Bottle55.00750mL
Niagara Peninsula

Crowded House - Sauvignon Blanc

Glass13.005oz
Bottle55.00750mL
New Zealand

Feudi Di San Gregorio - Falanghina

Bottle55.00750mL
Italy

Adorn - Chardonnay

Bottle55.00750mL
California

Ca'del Baio - Moscato

Bottle60.00750mL
Italy

Finca Montepedroso - Verdejo

Bottle60.00750mL
Spain

Chotard - Sancerre Blanc

Bottle90.00750mL
France

Chalone Vineyard - Chardonnay

Bottle120.00750mL
California

Wine - Red

Matto - Cabernet Merlot

Glass8.005oz
Bottle35.00750mL
Niagara Peninsula

Feudi - Primitivo Di Manduria

Glass13.005oz
Bottle55.00750mL
Italy

Andeluna - Malbec

Bottle55.00750mL
Argentina

Lost Angel - Cabernet Sauvignon

Bottle60.00750mL
Napa

Delibori - Valpolicella Ripasso

Bottle60.00750mL
Italy

Highway 101 - Zinfandel

Bottle75.00750mL
California

Precision - Cabernet Sauvignon

Bottle90.00750mL
Napa Valley

Collemattoni - Rosso Di Montalcino

Bottle90.00750mL
Italy

Roth Estate - Cabernet Sauvignon

Bottle150.00750mL
California

Collemattoni - Brunello Di Montalcino

Bottle185.00750mL
Italy

Sparkling

Fiol - Prosecco

Bottle55.00750mL
Italy

Sake

Yuko No Bosha - Junmai Ginjo

Bottle90.00720mL
Japan

Fukumitsuya

Bottle180.001800ml
Kazeyo Mizuyo Hitoyo Junmai. ABV: 12%
Easy drinking sake with delicate notes of cedar and tropical fruits.

Ippakusuisei

Bottle220.001800ml
Tokubetsu Junmai. ABV: 16%
Beautiful Ginjo nose with plenty of umami with a sharp finish

Whiskey

Whiskey - Forty Creek

5.001oz
9.002oz

Whiskey - Jack Daniel's

6.001oz
11.002oz

Whiskey - Crown Royal

6.001oz
11.002oz

Whiskey - Jameson

6.001oz
11.002oz

Whiskey - Canadian Club Rye

6.001oz
11.002oz

Whiskey - Sazerac Rye

8.001oz
14.002oz

Whiskey - Connemara Irish Whiskey

8.001oz
14.002oz

Whiskey - Toki Japanese Whiskey

8.001oz
14.002oz

Whiskey - Pikesville

12.001oz

Whiskey - Aberlour

12.001oz

Whiskey - Nikka from the Barrel

18.001oz

Whiskey - Hibiki Suntory Japanese Whiskey

18.001oz

Scotch Whiskey - Black Label

8.001oz
14.002oz

Scotch Whiskey - Glenlivet Reserve

8.001oz
14.002oz

Scotch Whiskey - Glenfiddich 14yr

9.001oz

Scotch Whiskey - Laphroaig 10

10.001oz

Scotch Whiskey - Balvenie

11.001oz

Scotch Whiskey - Lagavulin 8yr

12.001oz

Scotch Whiskey - Macallan 12yr Double Cask

12.001oz

Scotch Whiskey - Talisker 10yr

13.001oz

Scotch Whiskey - Oban little Bay

13.001oz

Scotch Whiskey - Macallan Sienna

21.001oz

Scotch Whiskey - Macallan No. 3

21.001oz

Scotch Whiskey - Blue Label

35.001oz

Scotch Whiskey - Macallan Rare Cask

50.001oz

Bourbon - Jim Beam

5.001oz
9.002oz

Bourbon - Buffalo Trace

8.001oz
14.002oz

Bourbon - Bulleit

8.001oz
14.002oz

Bourbon - Basil Hayden's Bourbon

8.001oz
14.002oz

Bourbon - Woodford Reserve

8.001oz
14.002oz

Bourbon - Blanton's Orginal

9.001oz

Bourbon - Blanton's Special Reserve

9.001oz

Bourbon - Woodford Double Oak

12.001oz

Tequila

Tequila - Sauza Gold/Siliver

5.001oz
9.002oz

Tequila Patron XO Cafe

5.001oz
9.001oz

Tequila - Tromba Blanc

8.001oz
14.002oz

Tequila - Tromba Anejo

12.001oz

Tequila - Patron Silver

10.001oz

Tequila - Patron Anjeo Gold

12.001oz

Tequila - Casamigos Anejo

Liquor

Vodka - Rail

5.001oz
9.002oz

Vodka - Tito's

6.001oz
11.002oz

Vodka - Belvedre

8.001oz
14.002oz

Gin - Rail

5.001oz
9.002oz

Gin - Hendrick's

8.001oz
14.002oz

Rum - Rail

5.001oz
9.002oz

Rum - Malibu White Rum

5.001oz
9.002oz

Rum - Kraken Spiced Rum

5.001oz
9.002oz

Rum - Captain Morgan Dark

5.001oz
9.002oz

Rum - Appleton Signature Blend

5.001oz
9.002oz

Liquors - Soho

5.001oz
9.002oz

Liquors - Bailey's

5.001oz
9.002oz

Liquors - McGillicuddy's Intense Peach Schnapps

5.001oz
9.002oz

Liquors - Sourpuss Raspberry

5.001oz
9.002oz

Liquors - Kahlua

5.001oz
9.002oz

Liquors - Disaronno Amaretto

5.001oz
9.002oz

Liquors - Fireball

5.001oz
9.002oz

Liquors - Grand Marnier

5.001oz
9.002oz

Liquors - Jagermeister

6.001oz
11.002oz

Bourbon - Stagg Jr

15.001oz

Cognac & Brandy

St. Remy Brandy VSOP

5.001oz
9.002oz

Hennessy VS

8.001oz
14.002oz

Hennessy VSOP

12.001oz
22.002oz

Dessert

Print

Salted Caramel Crunch Cookie

8.00
Served with Sweet Cream ice cream, caramel syrup and icing sugar

Cheese Cake Spring Roll

9.00
Whipped cream, ground cinnamon, caramel syrup, honey and icing sugar

Chocolate Molten Lava Cake

11.00
Whipped cream, chocolate syrup and icing sugar

Creme Brulee Cheese Cake

12.00
Whipped cream, caramel syrup and icing sugar

Scoop Of Greg's Ice Cream

4.95
Sweet Cream, Coffee Toffee, Rocky Road or Roasted Marshmallow

Happy Hour

Print
Happy Hour

Drinks

Flying Monkey - Anitgravity

5.0016oz

Side Launch - Wheat

5.0016oz

Rail - Vodka

5.001oz
With Mix

Rail - Gin

5.001oz
With Mix

Raill - Rum

5.001oz
With Mix

Rail - Silver Tequila

5.001oz
With Mix

Munchies

6 Pcs Wings

13.00
With Cajun Fries and Choice of Sauce

Clams

15.001 lbs
Choice Of Sauce

Mussels

14.001 lbs
Choice Of Sauce

Naked Shrimp

18.001/2 lbs
Choice Of Sauce

Shrimp

15.001 lbs
Choice Of Sauce
Happy Hour
Unavailable till further notice.



 

Menu items & prices are subject to change without notice & are displayed for informational purposes only.

Back to Top
Good Catch Boil House
179 Enterprise Blvd.
Markham, ON, L6G 0E7
(905) 940-2881 goodcatchboilhouse@outlook.com
Sitemap
  • Home
  • Menus
  • Reserve
  • Gallery
  • Social
  • VIP
  • Contact
  • Order Online
Connect
FacebookTwitterInstagramTripAdvisorTB Dine
Good Catch Boil House Good Catch Boil House
Sitemap Privacy Terms Reserve Copyright © 2022 TouchBistro Inc.
TB Dine Markham Cajun / Creole Restaurants