Good Catch Boil House

Good Catch Boil House 179 Enterprise Blvd., Markham, ON (905) 940-2881 YP DineFacebookTwitterInstagramTripAdvisor
Order Online Reserve Online Call Now
  • Home
  • Menus
  • Reserve
  • Gallery
  • Social
  • Specials
  • VIP
  • Contact
  • Order Online
Order Online Reserve Online Call Now

Menus

  • » Lunch
  • » Main Menu
  • » From the Fryer
  • » Classics

Lunch

Print

POKÉ BOWL

CHOOSE YOUR SAUCE: Spicy Mayo | Mandarin Orange Kiwi | Buttermilk Dill | Grapefruit | Teriyaki

Tuna

Sushi Rice12.99
Brown Rice12.99
Zoodles12.99
Tuna, edamame, Tomato Salsa, Avocado, Salmon Roe, Sesame, Seaweed, Shallot, Crab Meat, Cucumber, and Corn (Chefs Choice of Sauce: Mandarin Orange Kiwi)

Salmon

Sushi Rice12.99
Brown Rice12.99
Zoodles12.99
Salmon, edamame, Cucumber, Jalapeno, Crab Meat, Seaweed Salad, Salmon Roe, Sesame, Seaweed, Shallot, Tangerine, and Corn (Chefs Choice of Sauce: Spicy Mayo)

Veggie

Sushi Rice10.99
Brown Rice10.99
Zoodles10.99
Zucchini, edamame, Tofu Skin, Tangerine, Fried Taro, Micro Greens, Flower, Sesame, Seaweed, Shallot, Tomato Salsa, and Corn (Chefs Choice of Sauce: Buttermilk Dill)

Beef

Sushi Rice12.99
Brown Rice12.99
Zoodles12.99
Beef Slice, Cucumber, edamame, Tofu Skin, Avocado, Mango Salsa, Sesame, Seaweed, Shallot, and Corn (Chefs Choice of Sauce: Grapefruit)

CATCH A GOOD LUNCH

Avocado Grilled Cheese w/ Fries

12.99

Lobster Grilled Cheese w/ Fries

19.99

Fish Sliders

11.99

Lobster Mac and Cheese

13.99

Seafood Pasta with Creamy Sauce

17.99

Main Menu

Print

WHAT'S YOUR CATCH

Dungeness Crab

Seasonal Price

Lobster

Seasonal Price

Mussels

14.00lb

Clams

15.00lb

Shrimp

15.00lb

Naked Shrimp

18.001/2 lb

Snow Crab Legs

23.00lb

King Crab Legs

48.00lb

CHOOSE YOUR FLAVOR

Good Catch Blend

This dish is Spicy

Cajun

This dish is Spicy

Garlic Butter

Szechuan

This dish is Spicy: HotThis dish is Peanut

Curry

This dish is Spicy

CHALLENGE YOUR TASTE BUD

Mild

Med

Mad

Suicide

EXTRA

Corn

2.00

Potatoes

2.00

Brussel Sprouts

5.00

Sausage

5.00

Squid Balls

7.00

Okra

6.00

Lotus Root

4.00

Vermicelli

2.00

Steamed Rice

2.00

Extra Sauce

2.00

Starters

Lobster Bisque

9.00

Clam Chowder

8.00

Caesar Salad

8.00

Green Salad

7.00

Good Catch Slaw

20.00
This dish is Peanut

Garlic Bread

6.00
Add Cheese4.00

Oyster Rockefeller

15.00

Guacamole & Chips

9.00

Taco

Beef6.00
Fish6.00
Brussel Sprout6.00

Combos

Combo 1

29.00
1 lbs Mussels & 1 lbs Shrimp + Corn & Potato

Combo 2

30.00
1 lbs Clams & 1 lbs Shrimp + Corn & Potato

Combo 3

47.00
1 lbs Mussels, 1 lbs Shrimp & 1 lbs Clams + Corn, Potato & Sausage

Combo 4

Seasonal Price
1-1/4 lbs Dungeness Crab & 1 lbs Shrimp + Corn & Potato

Combo 5

Seasonal Price
1-1/4 lbs Lobster & 1 lbs Clams + Corn & Potato
Spicy
Spicy: Hot
Peanut

From the Fryer

Print

Jumbo Fried Wing Basket

with Fries

6 Pcs (1 Sauce) / 12 Pcs (2 Sauces)

6 Pcs13.00
12 Pcs23.00
Sauce - Honey Garlic, Creamy Buffalo, BBQ and Sweet Heat
Dry - Lemon Pepper and Cajun

From the Fryer

Fish and Chips

16.00
Cajun Fries included, substitute Sweet Potato Fries for $1.00 extra.

Lobster Fries

14.00

Truffle Fries w/ Grana Padano Cheese

9.00

Sweet Potato Fries

7.00

Cajun Fries

6.00
This dish is Spicy

Onion Rings

6.00

Crab Cakes

22.00

Fried Oyster Basket

16.00
Cajun Fries included, substitute Sweet Potato Fries for $1.00 extra.

Fried Shrimp Basket

15.00
Cajun Fries included, substitute Sweet Potato Fries for $1.00 extra.

Fried Calamari

15.00
This dish is Spicy

Soft Shell Crab Basket

12.00
Cajun Fries included, substitute Sweet Potato Fries for $1.00 extra.

Chicken Tender Basket

11.00
Cajun Fries included, substitute Sweet Potato Fries for $1.00 extra.
Spicy

Classics

Print

Classic

Lobster Roll

Hot w/butter 25.00
Cold w/mayo25.00
w/ Salad & Fries

GC Burger

16.00

Soft Shell Crab Sandwich

15.00
Cajun Fries included, sub. Sweet Potato Fries for $1.00 extra.

Oyster Sliders

15.00

Nachos

15.00
Add Guacamole6.00
Add Pulled Pork5.00
Add Lobster15.00

Lobster Caesar Salad

25.00

Seafood Pasta

19.00
Shrimp, Mussels & Clams
w/ Garlic Bread

Soft Shell Crab Fried Rice

15.00
This dish is Spicy

Cajun Seafood Fried Rice

14.00
This dish is Spicy
Spicy



 

Menu items & prices are subject to change without notice & are displayed for informational purposes only.

Back to Top
Good Catch Boil House
179 Enterprise Blvd.
Markham, ON, L6G 0E7
(905) 940-2881 goodcatchboilhouse@outlook.com
Sitemap
  • Home
  • Menus
  • Reserve
  • Gallery
  • Social
  • Specials
  • VIP
  • Contact
  • Order Online
Connect
YP DineFacebookTwitterInstagramTripAdvisor
Good Catch Boil House Good Catch Boil House
Sitemap Privacy Terms Order Reserve Copyright © 2019 YPDine.ca
YP Dine Markham Cajun / Creole Restaurants